Congratulations to the following SCC Blue and Gold Stewards for representing COPRISA (Zone 7) and for winning in the different events during the 48th Provincial Athletic Meet 2024 held in Mlang, Cotabato on February 29 to March 3, 2024!

📍SECONDARY

🏊Swimming Boys and Girls

Toledo, Kyruss J.

Gold – 1500m Freestyle

Gold – 800m Freestyle

Gold – 400m Freestyle

Gold – 200m Individual Medley

Gold – 400m Medley Relay

Gold – 200m Freestyle

Toledo, Russ Kaleb

Gold – 200m Medley Relay

Silver – 200m Backstroke

Silver – 50m Backstroke

Silver – 400m Individual Medley

Bronze – 100m Backstroke

Bronze – 200m Breaststroke

Cabañog, NC Niall

Gold – 200m Backstroke

Silver – 100m Butterfly

Silver – 50m Butterfly

Silver – 50m Backstroke

Bronze – 200m Breaststroke

4th Place – 200m IM

Antonio, Jewel Zavannah

Gold – 200m Breaststroke

Gold – 50m Breaststroke

Gold – 200m Medley Relay

Gold – 100m Breaststroke

Silver – 50m Freestyle

Silver – 400m Medley Relay

Coach – Mr. Ibin Nezzer Busig

🏓 Table Tennis Boys and Girls

Arco, Kisha Mae V.

Fernandez, Maxinne Mae D.

Gold – Girls Doubles

Sebuja, Xed Allehsa D.

Gold – Singles A

Sebuja, Xedrelle Alysa D.

Bronze – Singles B

Laureta, Ram Gerald A.

Silver – Singles A (SRAA Qualifier)

Cagud, Dennis Andrei S.

Quarter Finalist – Boys Doubles

Coach: Ms. Joygel Penuela

🏸 Badminton Boys and Girls

Reyno, Charisse Cheena S.

Gold – Girls Singles A

Montenegro, Jenel Cris

Quarter Finalist – Boys Singles B

🏃Athletic Boys and Girls

Aniñon, Benz Andrie

Gold – Shot Put

Cabaltica, Michelle Joy

Silver – Discuss Throw

Taekwondo Boys and Girls

Mejes, EJ Kristof G.

Bronze – Individual Poomsae

Silver – Team Poomsae

Fuerte, Christine Danielle C.

Silver – Individual Poomsae

Bronze – Team Poomsae

🎾Lawn Tennis Boys

Globasa, Shaun Apollo

Bronze – Singles

💃Dancesports

Montes, Bea Andre

Fuerte, Josh Thomas Fuerte

Finalist

Sepak Takraw (Quarter Finalist)

Pineda, Kinnisha

Selgas, Cynthia Louie

Saguban, Beverly

Soriano, Almea

Coach: Mr. Jerry Matas

♟️Chess Girls

Jungaya, Andrea Agnes

Quarter Finalist

📍ELEMENTARY

🏊Swimming Boys

Talosig, Jibril Audric

Gold – 100m Freestyle

Gold – 100m Butterfly

Gold – 200m Freestyle Relay

Gold – 400m Freestyle Relay

Silver – 200m Freestyle

Silver – 200m IM

Silver – 400m Freestyle

Coach: Ms. Michelle Ann Mateo

🎾Lawn Tennis Boys

Jenotan, Clark Kelly A.

Gold – Boys Doubles

Table Tennis Boys and Girls

Arco, Jerry

Guleng, Jazler

Gold – Doubles

Fontanilla, Liam Xhaun

Gold – Singles A

Uminga, Zion Gaber

Quarter Finals – Singles B

Coach: Mr. Jimuel Arco

🏓Table Tennis Girls

Sumalinog, Semantha

Gold – Singles A

Fassho Judee Christine

Silver – Single B

Caspe, Dionne Anwynn

Fassho, Jorie Mariam

Provincial Finalists – Doubles

Coach: Diana Kaye Dupo

All gold medalists will represent Cotabato Province in the upcoming SRAA Meet 2024 in General Santos City.

Kudos also to COPRISA – Overall Champion for Elementary Level and 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Level!

#SCCLeadsTheWay

#SCCThePrideOfEveryHumanHeart