Congratulations to all the winning team and individual entries from Southern Christian College in all the sports and sociocultural events of the COPRISA 2024 Meet on March 6-9, 2024, held at SBC, M’lang, Cotabato.

We also congratulate all the coaches for their support and commitment to their athletes and participants!

Swimming Men and Women

Aroma, Clint Steven

50m Breaststroke – Gold

50m Butterfly – Gold

200m Individual Medley – Qualifier

200m Backstroke – Qualifier

100m Butterfly – Qualifier

– Aduana, Jyzel Mae

50m Breaststroke – Gold

50m Butterfly – Gold

100m Breaststroke – Qualifier

200m Breaststroke – Qualifier

100m Butterfly – Qualifier

Coach – Mr. Ibin Nezzer Busig

Athletics Men

– Geneve Edriane T. Alijado

Shotput- Gold

Javelin- Silver

– Bryan Lester Ignacio

Long Jump- Bronze

Coach – Mr. Jay Niño Candido

Table Tennis Men

– John Edward A. Tabelin

Single A Men- Gold

– Curt Genesis Emmanuel Villa

– Ralph Benidict Golez

Doubles Men- Bronze

Coach – Rev. Solomon Rivas

Badminton Men and Women

– Karina Isabel Gutierrez

Singles B Women – Gold

– John Loyd Villanueva

Singles A Men- Silver

Coach – Mr. Geffrey Bedoya

Billiards Men and Women

– Erica Jane Demetillo

8 Balls Women – Silver

– Nicole Angela Ondes

9 Balls Women- Silver

– Arone James Villaruel

8 Balls Men- Silver

– Ramel Chris Catubig

9 Balls Men- Bronze

Coach- Mr. Kristian Nikko Busain

Basketball Men and Women

Basketball 5×5 Men- Bronze

Coach – Mr. Nonito Carcosia

Basketball 3×3 Men- Bronze

Coach – Dr. Roy Cabatac

Basketball 5×5 Women- Bronze

Coach – Mr. Thaddeus John Quinones

Beach Volleyball Men and Women

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Silver

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze

Coach – Mr. Roberto Cambel Jr.

Lawn Tennis Men

– Hugh Gant Tibungcog

– Vince Michael Platon

Men’s Doubles- Bronze

Coach – Mr. Rodhel Mapada

Sepak Takraw Men and Women

Men- Bronze

Women- Bronze

Coach – Mr. Dennis Reginaldo

Chess Men and Women

Team Standing

Female – Silver

Male – 4th Place

Coach – Mr. Raymundo Flauta III

Literary Competitions

– Jumar Fernandez

Extemporaneous Speaking- Silver

– Joielyn Devilla

Oration – Silver

Coach – Mr. Jay Mark Ferenal

Musical Competition

Chorale- Silver

Coach – Ms. Jorlyn Solidum

Dance Competition

Dancesports Latin America- Bronze

Coach – Ms. Lerry T. Cabalinan

Mr. and Ms. COPRISA

– Gerald Sapallida

Mr. COPRISA 2024

– Angel Anica Hiezon

Ms. COPRISA 1st Runner-Up

Coach: Mr. Romuel T. Daingan

Taekwondo

– Paolo P. Espaldon

Middle Weight – Gold

Coach: Ms. Shalom Bless Eran

Your SCC family is so proud of you!

#SCCLeadsTheWay

#ThePridedOfEveryHumanHeart

#SCCSantaon11